Mexico Dental Specialists
Page for international patients: yes mexicodentalspecialists.com ↗, checked 26 Oct 2026
Facts reported from this provider's own pages, with the date we checked.
Travelling from
Figures are converted to Canadian dollars for comparison only. The clinic charges in the currency it publishes; your bank's rate and card fees will differ.
Published positions
Status of each term on the provider's own page: Published Partly Not stated By enquiry
Dental implants in Mexico
Single implant + abutment + crown per tooth
| Procedure and scope | Published price | ≈ CAD | Guarantee | Redo | Named doctor | Aftercare | Checked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Molar Implant Crown: Implant + Zirconia Abutment + Zirconia Crownimplant with abutment and crown | USD 1,500fixed price | ≈ CAD 2,099 | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | 26 Oct 2026source ↗ |
Front Implant Crown: Implant + Zirconia Abutment + Porcelain Crownimplant with abutment and crown | USD 1,600fixed price | ≈ CAD 2,239 | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | 26 Oct 2026source ↗ |
Full-arch fixed prosthesis on 4 implants (All-on-4) per arch
| Procedure and scope | Published price | ≈ CAD | Guarantee | Redo | Named doctor | Aftercare | Checked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Signature All on 4 TransformationAll-on-4, per arch | from USD 11,000starting price | from ≈ CAD 15,395 | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | 26 Oct 2026source ↗ |
Full-arch fixed prosthesis on 6+ implants per arch
| Procedure and scope | Published price | ≈ CAD | Guarantee | Redo | Named doctor | Aftercare | Checked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All on 6 Dental Implants6 or more implants per arch | from USD 12,500starting price | from ≈ CAD 17,494 | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | 26 Oct 2026source ↗ |
Implant-retained removable overdenture (bar) per arch
| Procedure and scope | Published price | ≈ CAD | Guarantee | Redo | Named doctor | Aftercare | Checked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Snap on Dentures Costoverdenture | approx. USD 6,760approximate | ≈ CAD 9,461 | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | 26 Oct 2026source ↗ |
About this clinic
- Where: Mexico City, Mexico — Travelling to Mexico City · Travelling to Mexico for treatment
- Page for international patients: yes, checked 26 Oct 2026
- Accreditation or licence the clinic claims on its site: none stated, checked 26 Oct 2026.
- Checking the doctor: how to check a doctor in Mexico
Details
Dental implants in Mexico
checked today5 positions
| Snap on Dentures Cost overdenture | approx. USD 6,760 approximate |
| Signature All on 4 Transformation All-on-4, per arch | from USD 11,000 starting price |
| All on 6 Dental Implants 6 or more implants per arch | from USD 12,500 starting price |
| Front Implant Crown: Implant + Zirconia Abutment + Porcelain Crown implant with abutment and crown | USD 1,600 fixed price |
| Molar Implant Crown: Implant + Zirconia Abutment + Zirconia Crown implant with abutment and crown | USD 1,500 fixed price |
Included, as published
- Snap on Dentures Cost: not stated
- Signature All on 4 Transformation: four titanium implants; fixed hybrid denture
- All on 6 Dental Implants: six titanium implants; fixed hybrid denture
- Front Implant Crown: Implant + Zirconia Abutment + Porcelain Crown: implant; zirconia abutment; porcelain crown
- Molar Implant Crown: Implant + Zirconia Abutment + Zirconia Crown: implant; zirconia abutment; zirconia crown
Not included, as published
- not stated
- Written guarantee
- Not stated
- Revision policy
- Not stated
- Named treating doctor
- Not stated
- After you return home
- Not stated
Source: the provider's own page · observed 26 Oct 2026mexicodentalspecialists.com ↗ mexicodentalspecialists.com ↗
Appears on
- Dental implants in Mexico
- All-on-4 and All-on-6 full-arch implants abroad
- Single implant with crown abroad
- Implant-retained overdenture abroad
- Full arch on 6 or more implants (All-on-6) abroad
- Dental implants in Mexico City
Is this your clinic? Correct or add to what we show — free, with your name and the date.