medtourism.guideIndependent check of what clinics publish

Mexico Dental Specialists

Mexico City, MexicoOfficial site: mexicodentalspecialists.com ↗Source pages: mexicodentalspecialists.com

Page for international patients: yes mexicodentalspecialists.com ↗, checked 26 Oct 2026

Facts reported from this provider's own pages, with the date we checked.

Travelling from

Figures are converted to Canadian dollars for comparison only. The clinic charges in the currency it publishes; your bank's rate and card fees will differ.

Published positions

Status of each term on the provider's own page: Published Partly Not stated By enquiry

Dental implants in Mexico

Single implant + abutment + crown per tooth

Procedure and scopePublished price≈ CADGuaranteeRedoNamed doctorAftercareChecked
Molar Implant Crown: Implant + Zirconia Abutment + Zirconia Crownimplant with abutment and crown
USD 1,500fixed price
≈ CAD 2,099 Not stated Not stated Not stated Not stated
26 Oct 2026source ↗
Front Implant Crown: Implant + Zirconia Abutment + Porcelain Crownimplant with abutment and crown
USD 1,600fixed price
≈ CAD 2,239 Not stated Not stated Not stated Not stated
26 Oct 2026source ↗

Full-arch fixed prosthesis on 4 implants (All-on-4) per arch

Procedure and scopePublished price≈ CADGuaranteeRedoNamed doctorAftercareChecked
Signature All on 4 TransformationAll-on-4, per arch
from USD 11,000starting price
from ≈ CAD 15,395 Not stated Not stated Not stated Not stated
26 Oct 2026source ↗

Full-arch fixed prosthesis on 6+ implants per arch

Procedure and scopePublished price≈ CADGuaranteeRedoNamed doctorAftercareChecked
All on 6 Dental Implants6 or more implants per arch
from USD 12,500starting price
from ≈ CAD 17,494 Not stated Not stated Not stated Not stated
26 Oct 2026source ↗

Implant-retained removable overdenture (bar) per arch

Procedure and scopePublished price≈ CADGuaranteeRedoNamed doctorAftercareChecked
Snap on Dentures Costoverdenture
approx. USD 6,760approximate
≈ CAD 9,461 Not stated Not stated Not stated Not stated
26 Oct 2026source ↗

About this clinic

Details

Dental implants in Mexico

checked today5 positions
Snap on Dentures Cost
overdenture
approx. USD 6,760
approximate
Signature All on 4 Transformation
All-on-4, per arch
from USD 11,000
starting price
All on 6 Dental Implants
6 or more implants per arch
from USD 12,500
starting price
Front Implant Crown: Implant + Zirconia Abutment + Porcelain Crown
implant with abutment and crown
USD 1,600
fixed price
Molar Implant Crown: Implant + Zirconia Abutment + Zirconia Crown
implant with abutment and crown
USD 1,500
fixed price

Included, as published

  • Snap on Dentures Cost: not stated
  • Signature All on 4 Transformation: four titanium implants; fixed hybrid denture
  • All on 6 Dental Implants: six titanium implants; fixed hybrid denture
  • Front Implant Crown: Implant + Zirconia Abutment + Porcelain Crown: implant; zirconia abutment; porcelain crown
  • Molar Implant Crown: Implant + Zirconia Abutment + Zirconia Crown: implant; zirconia abutment; zirconia crown

Not included, as published

  • not stated
Written guarantee
Not stated
Revision policy
Not stated
Named treating doctor
Not stated
After you return home
Not stated
Source: the provider's own page · observed 26 Oct 2026mexicodentalspecialists.com ↗ mexicodentalspecialists.com ↗

Appears on

Is this your clinic? Correct or add to what we show — free, with your name and the date.